English (Phraseology)
retain wrongfully [correct]
CONT: Upon application, a court ... is satified that a child ha been wrongfully removed to or is being wrongfully retained in Manitoba...
French (Phraséologie)
retenir irrégulièrement
CONT: Si le tribunal saisi de la demande [...] conclut que l'enfant a été amené ou est retenu irrégulièrement au Manitoba [...]