English (Phraseology)
remove wrongfully [correct]
CONT: Upon application, a court ... is satified that a child has been wrongfully removed to or is being wrongfully retained in Manitoba...
French (Phraséologie)
amener irrégulièrement
CONT: Si le tribunal saisi de la demande [...] conclut que l'enfant a été amené ou est retenu irrégulièrement au Manitoba [...]