English (Artificial Intelligence)
winner takes more network [correct]; winner-takes-more network; WTM network [correct]
DEF: A network in which all competing artificial neurons with an input above average may stay active. [ISO/IEC 2nd WD 2382-34: 1994 (E/F)].
CONT: All competing units with an input above average might stay active. This kind of approach is sometimes called "winner take more" (WTM) network.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau plus au vainqueur [nom masculin]
DEF: Réseau dans lequel tous les neurones artificiels ayant une entrée au-dessus de la moyenne peuvent rester actifs. [ISO/IEC 2nd WD 2382-34: 1994 (E/F)].
OBS: Comparer à «réseau tout au vainqueur».