English (General Vocabulary)
wu shu [correct]; wushu [correct]
DEF: Chinese martial art.
CONT: With a history of more than 2000 years Wu shu - meaning "traditional Chinese sports" was once the pastime of exclusive sects.
OBS: See Kung Fu.
French (Vocabulaire général)
wushu [proposition]; wou-chou [proposition]
OBS: Voir Kung-fu, budo, Kendo, Kyudo (mots chinois).