English (Jewellery)
jade matrix [correct]; snowflake jade [correct]; Wyoming jade [correct]
DEF: A rock containing a mixture of tremolite and albite Feldspar. Cryptocrystalline R.I.1.56; S. G. [specific gravity] 2.80-2.95.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
jade du Wyoming [proposition, nom masculin]