English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
+X axis
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Screen coordinates (+X axis to the right, +Y axis up, and +Z axis coming out of the screen), which is view dependent.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
axe des X positifs [nom masculin]