English (Mirrors; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
X-ray mirror [correct]
CONT: An X-ray mirror can be made of glass ceramics which is polished to give a very smooth surface ... and is coated with metal for X-ray reflection.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
miroir à rayons X [proposition, nom masculin]