English (Air Safety; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
baggage inspection X-ray equipment; X-ray baggage inspection equipment [proposition]; baggage X-ray equipment [proposition]
OBS: Terms proposed by analogy with "baggage X-ray unit", "baggage X-ray machine", "X-ray baggage inspection system", and "mobile X-ray equipment". See the records for those terms in Termium.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Physique radiologique et applications)
appareils à rayons X pour l'inspection des bagages [nom masculin, pluriel]; appareils d'inspection des bagages aux rayons X [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; appareils à rayons X pour le contrôle radioscopique des bagages [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Source : Règl. du Canada sur l'hygiène et la sécurité au travail.