English (Atomic Physics)
X-ray Multi-Mirror telescope [correct]; XMM telescope [correct]
CONT: The Chandra X-ray Observatory was launched in July 1999. It will be taking x-ray pictures of the universe with unprecedented clarity. The European Space Agency will launch the X-ray Multi-Mirror (XMM) telescope, in early 200 which will have even bigger mirrors than Chandra.
French (Physique atomique)
téléscope XMM [proposition, nom masculin]