English (Biological Sciences)
xylophilous [correct]
DEF: Said of an organism who lives or grows on wood.
French (Sciences biologiques)
xylophile [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un organisme qui vit dans le bois ou à son contact.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
xilófilo [adjectif]