English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern yellow-eyed-grass [correct]; northern yelloweyed grass [correct]; northern yellow-eyed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xyridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
xyris des montagnes [correct, nom masculin]; xyris de montagne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xyridaceae.