English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
tripartite grouping [correct]; XYZ grouping [correct]
DEF: The process of dividing pupils into three graded sections according to ability (fast, average, and slow or X,Y, and Z groups).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
groupement tripartite [correct, nom masculin]