English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
flocked Y-bearing
OBS: The Y-bearings (...) were equipped with flocked washers, which formed a gap to the ordinary seals incorporated in the bearing (...). Results of field tests were so convincing that the machine manufacturer (...) decided to incorporate flocked Y-bearings in their series-produced sugar beet harvesters.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement Y à joints floqués
OBS: [Des] roulements Y ont été munis de rondelles floquées qui forment un passage étroit avec les joints incorporés normaux (...). Les résultats obtenus sur le terrain (...) ont été si convaincants que la société (...) a décidé d'équiper en série sa production de machines à récolter les betteraves, avec des roulements Y à joints floqués.