English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Maneuvers)
yaw damper module [correct]
CONT: The yaw damper module is designed to mount on a vertical bulkhead or horizontal surface in the aircraft, with the bottom flange level with the aircraft ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
module d’amortisseur de lacet [proposition, nom masculin]