English (Labour and Employment)
full-year worker [correct, voir observation]; year-round worker
DEF: A person who reports 40 or more weeks worked.
OBS: The term in this context differs in meaning from "full-time worker".
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur à l'année [correct, proposition, nom masculin]