English (Property Law (common law))
twenty years’ user [correct]
CONT: Use of this part of the claimed route since l975 will be insufficient to establish a public right of way and the claim must therefore fail unless there is sufficient evidence of use before l975 to amount to twenty years' user prior to the date of challenge.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
usage de vingt ans [correct, nom masculin]; usage vicennal [correct, nom masculin]