English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
incite a person under the age of fourteen years to touch [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Every person who, for a sexual purpose, invites, counsels or incites a person under the age of fourteen years to touch ... the body of any person ... is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inciter un enfant de moins de quatorze ans à la toucher [correct]
CONT: Toute personne qui, à des fins d'ordre sexuel, invite, engage ou incite un enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans à la toucher, [...] est coupable [...] d'un acte criminel passible d'un emprisonnement [...]