English (Social Movements)
Emily’s List [correct]
DEF: A US organization which campaigns and raises funds for women wishing to become Democratic candidates (particularly pro-abortion ones).
OBS: EMILY is an acronym from Early Money is Like Yeast.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
liste d'Émilie [proposition, nom féminin]