English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
implied yield [correct]
CONT: Implied yields are annualized interest rates for the given currency and tenor, derived from the covered interest rate parity theorem. They are derived from the prevailing spot and forward rates for the currency versus the USD [US dollar] (or EUR [euro], where applicable) for the corresponding time period, along with the US (or euro) interest rate for the same period.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rendement implicite [proposition, nom masculin]