English (Plant and Crop Production; Vegetable Crop Production)
average yield per acre
OBS: average yields per acre, on the other hand, are less obviously the result of market oriented decisions by farmers.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Production légumière)
rendement moyen à l'acre [nom masculin]
OBS: cette culture occupait [...] une place bien plus grande et son rendement moyen à l'hectare [ou à l'acre] était nettement plus élevé.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Producción hortícola)
rendimiento medio por acre [correct, nom masculin]