English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
Drake's yoke [correct]
DEF: The first oil derrick in America, designed and built by E.L. Drake at Titusville, Pennsylvania, in 1858.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
derrick de Drake [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Derrick historique construit par E.L. Drake qui fora le premier puits productif de pétrole à Titusville (Pennsylvanie).