English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Yorkshire Dales National Park [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Yorkshire Dales National Park was designated in 1954. ... Unlike the National Parks in the United States, the Yorkshire Dales is not a wilderness area. It is a living, working environment, home to 24,000 people. Covering 2,179 square kilometres (841 square miles) the Yorkshire Dales National Park straddles the central Pennines in North Yorkshire and Cumbria and also includes a small part of Lancashire.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
Yorkshire Dales National Park [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
Spanish (Nombres de parques, lugares y canales históricos)
Parque Nacional de Yorkshire Dales [proposition, nom masculin]