English (Trade Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
Zamboni [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: In 1949, Frank Zamboni introduced the world’s first ice resurfacing machine.
French (Appellations commerciales; Installations et sites (Sports))
Zamboni [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Zamboni : Marque de commerce de la société Frank J. Zamboni & Co., Inc.