English (Packaging; Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
zap [correct, verbe]
DEF: To microwave a food product.
French (Emballages; Néologie et emprunts)
passer au four à micro-ondes [proposition]; réchauffer au four à micro-ondes [proposition]