English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
zapper [correct]
DEF: Laser-based machines used to vaporize unwanted material or spots on photomasks during repair.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
zappeuse [proposition, nom féminin]