English (Mammals)
Selous’ zebra [correct]; Selous's zebra [correct]; Equus burchelli selousi [latin]
OBS: There are four geographic races, or subspecies, of plains zebra: Grant's and Bohm's Zebra (Equus burchelli boehmi); Selous' Zebra (Equus burchelli selousi); Damaraland and Chapman's Zebra (Equus burchelli antiquorum); and, Burchell's Zebra (Equus burchelli burchelli).
French (Mammifères)
zèbre de Selous [proposition, nom masculin]; Equus burchelli selousi [latin]