English (Electric Motors)
zero-emission engine [correct]; exhaust-free engine [correct]
OBS: Engine of a car, truck, bus, submarine, space shuttle or any other vehicle.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur non polluant [proposition, nom masculin]; moteur à pollution zéro [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «sans pollution».