English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
soft-haired megalopod leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Megalopodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mégalopode pubescent [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Megalopodidae.