English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
morphinism [correct, voir observation, nom]
DEF: A morbid condition due to habitual or excessive use of morphine.
OBS: morphinism: This designation is sometimes considered stigmatizing.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
morphinisme [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des troubles consécutifs à une intoxication aiguë ou chronique par la morphine.
OBS: morphinisme : Cette désignation est parfois considérée comme stigmatisante.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Drogas y toxicomanía; Medicamentos; Psicología clínica)
morfinismo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Intoxicación crónica debida al abuso del consumo de morfina.