English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
glazing resin [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A highly flowable polymer-based dental material to be applied as a coating to enhance the surface finish of dental restorations and dental prostheses.
OBS: glazing resin: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
résine de glaçage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Matériau dentaire à base de polymère extrêmement fluide appliqué comme revêtement pour améliorer le fini de surface des prothèses et des restaurations dentaires.
OBS: résine de glaçage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
resina para glaseado [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Material sin relleno con base en polímero previsto para ser aplicado como revestimiento y para mejorar el acabado de la superficie de resinas compuestas.