English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Protection of Life)
quarantine [correct, verbe]
CONT: For contacts of laboratory-confirmed cases WHO [World Health Organization] recommends that such persons be quarantined for 14 days from the last time they were exposed to a COVID-19 patient.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Sécurité des personnes)
mettre en quarantaine [correct]; placer en quarantaine [correct]
CONT: L'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] recommande de placer en quarantaine les contacts de cas confirmés en laboratoire pendant 14 jours à compter de la dernière fois où ils ont été exposés à un patient atteint de la COVID-19.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Protección de las personas)
cuarentenar [correct]; cuarentenear [correct]; poner en cuarentena [correct]; someter a cuarentena [correct]
OBS: cuarentenar; cuarentenear : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el verbo "cuarentenar" y la variante "cuarentenear" son válidos para referirse a la acción de "poner en cuarentena".