English (Climatology)
artificial climate [correct]
DEF: Climate created or modified by human activity.
French (Climatologie)
climat artificiel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Climat créé ou modifié par l'activité humaine.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima artificial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Clima creado o modificado por la actuación del hombre.