English (Modernization of Military Equipment)
upgrade package [correct]
CONT: The upgrade package is said to include new fire control system, turret drive, sighting systems, NBC (nuclear, biological and chemical) and environmental control systems, and what is described as an automatic loading system.
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire)
lot de modernisation [proposition, nom masculin]; lot de mise à niveau [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Modernización del equipo militar)
paquete de actualización [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En la misma ocasión se contrató un paquete de actualización del Remax 3 actualmente en uso en los vehículos Guaraní 6x6 e Iveco LMV 4x4 del Ejército [...].