English (Commercial Aviation; Types of Aircraft)
regional aircraft [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: regional aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Types d'aéronefs)
avion régional [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: avion régional : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave regional [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: aeronave regional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).