English (Flights (Air Transport))
intercepted aircraft [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: intercepted aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
aéronef intercepté [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: aéronef intercepté : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave interceptada [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: aeronave interceptada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).