English (Stock Exchange)
non-public information
DEF: Private information that should be kept as such, especially when it can affect the share price or the strategic position of a company.
OBS: non-public information: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
information non publique [nom féminin]
DEF: Information privée qui ne peut être révélée surtout si elle concerne la cote d'une valeur ou la position stratégique d'une société.
OBS: information non publique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
información no pública [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Información privada que debe mantenerse como tal, especialmente cuando puede afectar a la cotización de un valor o a la posición estratégica de la compañía.
OBS: información no pública: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.