English (Symptoms (Medicine))
intumescence
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
intumescence [nom féminin]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
intumescencia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Hinchazón por afluencia de humores acuosos.