English (Operations (Air Forces))
restrictive fire plan [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A safety measure for friendly aircraft which establishes airspace that is reasonably safe from friendly surface delivered non-nuclear fires.
OBS: restrictive fire plan: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
plan de tir restrictif [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Mesure de sécurité pour les aéronefs amis. Elle établit sur une zone aérienne un certain degré de sécurité des tirs non nucléaires déclenchés par les troupes amies.
OBS: plan de tir restrictif : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
plan de fuego restringido [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Medida de seguridad para los aviones amigos que establece un espacio aéreo razonablemente seguro de los fuegos no nucleares lanzados desde tierra por las tropas amigas.