English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
foam rubber tongue [correct]
OBS: Part of shoe.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
languette molletonnée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie de la chaussure.
Spanish (Fútbol)
lengüeta enguatada [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Parte de la bota.