English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elemi canary tree [correct]; Manila elemi-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Burseraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élémi [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Burseraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
árbol a brea [nom masculin]
OBS: árbol a brea : término utilizado en Filipinas.