English (Finance; Taxation)
gross revenue [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
OBS: gross revenue: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
revenu brut [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248(1).
OBS: revenu brut : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
ingreso bruto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ingresos totales de un individuo antes de descontar los impuestos y una vez sumados los impuestos a cuenta que se le hubieran podido haber retenido.
OBS: ingreso bruto : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.