English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
sequential algorithm [correct]
DEF: Is essentially a commonsense algorithm pattern with explicit sequencing information.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme séquentiel [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo secuencial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Algoritmo que no comprende ningún ciclo(bucle o lazo).