English (Industrial Establishments; Shipbuilding)
ship breaker [correct]; ship breaking company [correct]
CONT: Ships are typically sold to a ship breaking company or recycler to be broken down.
French (Établissements industriels; Constructions navales)
démolisseur de navires [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Société qui assure la démolition des navires.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Construcción naval)
desguace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: desguazar : Desbaratar o deshacer un buque total o parcialmente.