English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
find friends [correct]
CONT: First, tap the profile image on the bottom right of the screen ... then select "Find Friends." ... Lastly, you can find friends by tapping the "popular" tab ...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
trouver des amis [correct]; rechercher des amis [correct]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
buscar amigos [correct]
OBS: buscar amigos : término utilizado en Facebook y Pinterest.