English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetranitromethane [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid, pungent odor, ... Use: Rocket fuel, as an oxidant or monopropellant; qualitative test for unsaturated compounds; diesel fuel booster; organic reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C(NO2)4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétranitrométhane [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C(NO2)4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tetranitrometano [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química :C(NO2</sub>) 4