English (Testing and Debugging)
down [correct]
DEF: Computer status that does not permit operation due to an equipment or logic failure.
OBS: down: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Test et débogage)
tombé en panne; en panne [proposition]
DEF: État inopérant d'un ordinateur, dû à une erreur du hardware ou du software.
OBS: tombé en panne : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
abajo [correct]; sin operar [correct]; sin trabajar [correct]; caído [correct]
DEF: Estado de un ordenador [computadora] que no le permite operar debido a un fallo en el equipo o en la lógica.
OBS: caído : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.