English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
chicken consommé [correct]
CONT: Beef and/or chicken meat are used to clarify chicken consommé. ... Chicken consommé is a very pale amber.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
consommé de poulet [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
consomé de pollo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caldo concentrado de carne de pollo y verduras.