English (Skating)
500m in-line [correct]
OBS: Speed skating.
French (Patinage)
500m en ligne [nom masculin]
OBS: Patinage de vitesse.
Spanish (Patinaje)
500m en línea [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Patín carrera.