English (School and School-Related Administration; Education Theory and Methods)
home-school [correct, verbe]; homeschool [correct, verbe]
DEF: Educate (a child, especially one's own) in the home.
CONT: ... it is estimated that approximately 1% to 2% of all school-age children are homeschooled in North America, which translates as around 20,000 children in Ontario.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éduquer à domicile [correct]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
educar en casa [correct]
OBS: educar en casa : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda sustituir el anglicismo "homeschool" por "educar en casa".