English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
pressure shell [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: pressure shell: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
coque étanche [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: coque étanche : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
casco de compresión [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: casco de compresión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).