English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis)
acne mechanica [correct]
CONT: Acne mechanica is a term used to describe the presence of inflammatory papules and pustules caused by friction from repetitive rubbing, stretching, or squeezing of the skin accompanied by heat, pressure, and occlusion.
OBS: Well-described mechanical factors include rubbing by helmets, chin straps, suspenders and collars.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme)
acné mécanique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Epidermis y dermis)
acné mecánico [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El acné friccional, conocido como acné mecánico, se produce cuando ropa o tirantes ajustados(por ejemplo : corpiño y la correa de los cascos) mantienen el sudor contra la piel.