English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines)
bearing clearance [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The difference in diameter between the journal and the bearing lining.
OBS: bearing clearance: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques)
jeu de coussinet [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Jeu diamétral entre le tourillon et la garniture de coussinet.
OBS: jeu de coussinet : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
juego de cojinete [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Juego diametral entre el gorrón y la guarnición del casquillo.