English (Visual Disorders)
angor ocularis [correct]
DEF: A condition marked by fear of imminent blindness and by sudden attacks of mist before the eyes, possibly due to angiospasm of ocular vessels.
French (Troubles de la vision)
angor ocularis [correct, nom masculin]; angor oculi [correct]
DEF: Apparition soudaine devant un œil (ou les deux yeux) d'un voile provoqué par un spasme de l'artère centrale de la rétine ou de ses branches.
OBS: angor ocularis : terme peu usité.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
angor ocularis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vasoespasmo ocular con ofuscamiento repentino y sensación de ceguera inminente.